HAWCO INVERNESS SPRINT - Saturday 17th August - DRAFT DRAW

posted by Roy Sinclair - 13 Aug 2013, 9:30 p.m.

On behalf of Inverness Rowing Club - here's the draft draw for this Saturday's HAWCO INVERNESS SPRINT on the Caledonian Canal.

Could you please check the draw - noting that it is classified as DRAFT meantime - to advise any amendments which if requested should be submitted ASAP and before 5pm tomorrow Wednesday at the latest please.

Any requested changes should be submitted to - cttee@invernessrowingclub.org.uk

Race No Time Event Distance Type Next Heat Next Heat Time
101 10:30 Gen 4x+ 500 S Inverness RC C Loch Lomond ARC 135 (F) 14:12
102 10:34 Gen 4x+ 500 S Inverness RC B Inverness RC A 135 (F) 14:12
103 10:38 Mix Res2 2x 500 S Castle Semple RC Uni College Oxford BC 136 (F) 14:16
104 10:42 Mix Res2 2x 500 S Aberdeen BC Stirling RC 136 (F) 14:16
105 10:46 WNov 2x 500 H Castle Semple RC Loch Lomond ARC B 125 (S) 12:34
106 10:50 WJu16 2x 500 S Loch Lomond ARC Castle Semple RC 146 (F) 14:56
107 10:54 Mix Vet 2x 500 S Loch Lomond ARC Inverness RC 132 (F) 13:02
108 10:58 ONov 4x+ 500 S Stirling RC A Stirling RC B 153 (F) 15:24
109 11:12 WNov 4x+ 500 H Inverness RC B Stirling RC A 114 (S) 11:32
110 11:16 ORes2 1x 500 S Inverness RC A - Arthur Aberdeen BC A - Burnett 143 (F) 14:44
111 11:20 ORes2 1x 500 S Inverness RC B - Sharkey Aberdeen BC B - Brown 143 (F) 14:44
112 11:24 OJu16 2x 500 S Castle Semple RC Nithsdale ARC 129 (F) 12:50
113 11:28 OVet 4x 500 S Inverness RC Vet(F) Aberdeen BC Vet(F) 140 (F) 14:32
114 11:32 WNov 4x+ 500 S Winner of Race 109 Inverness RC C 120 (F) 11:56
115 11:36 WNov 4x+ 500 S Inverness RC A Stirling RC B 120 (F) 11:56
116 11:40 ORes2 2x 500 F Inverness RC Stirling RC
117 11:44 WJu16 1x 500 S Castle Semple RC B - England Loch Lomond ARC - Bell 155 (F) 15:32
118 11:48 WJu16 1x 500 S Castle Semple RC A - Connolly Castle Semple RC C - Rodgers 155 (F) 15:32
119 11:52 WRes2 4+ 500 S Aberdeen BC B Inverness RC 150 (F) 15:12
120 11:56 WNov 4x+ 500 F Winner of Race 114 Winner of Race 115
121 12:00 OVet 1x (F-H) 500 S Aberdeen BC - Mathieson Vet(G) Inverness RC A - Sinclair Vet(H) 145 (F) 14:52
122 12:04 OVet 1x (F-H) 500 S Inverness RC B - Baker Vet(F) Inverness RC C - Arthur Vet(G) 145 (F) 14:52
123 12:08 OJu16 1x 500 S Castle Semple RC - Horsburgh Stirling RC - MACDONALD 158 (F) 15:54
124 12:12 WJu14 1x 500 S Loch Lomond ARC - Gillies Castle Semple RC A - Miller 162 (F) 16:10
125 12:34 WNov 2x 500 S Winner of Race 105 Inverness RC 131 (F) 12:58
126 12:38 WNov 2x 500 S Stirling RC Loch Lomond ARC A 131 (F) 12:58
127 12:42 ORes2 4+ 500 F Inverness RC Aberdeen BC/Uni College Oxford BC
128 12:46 OJu14 4x+ 500 F Stirling RC Inverness RC
129 12:50 OJu16 2x 500 F Winner of Race 112 Stirling RC
130 12:54 ORes2 4x+ 500 F Stirling RC Castle Semple RC
131 12:58 WNov 2x 500 F Winner of Race 125 Winner of Race 126
132 13:02 Mix Vet 2x 500 F Winner of Race 107 Stirling RC
133 13:06 ONov 2x 500 F Stirling RC Inverness RC
134 13:10 OJu14 2x 500 S Stirling RC Inverness RC B 147 (F) 15:00
135 14:12 Gen 4x+ 500 F Winner of Race 101 Winner of Race 102
136 14:16 Mix Res2 2x 500 F Winner of Race 103 Winner of Race 104
137 14:20 WJu14 2x 500 S Castle Semple RC Stirling RC 151 (F) 15:16
138 14:24 O1x 500 S Inverness RC - Arthur Aberdeen BC A - Brown 161 (F) 16:06
139 14:28 WRes2 4x+ 500 F Inverness RC Castle Semple RC
140 14:32 OVet 4x 500 F Winner of Race 113 Stirling RC Vet(C)
141 14:36 MixJu18 2x 500 F Castle Semple RC B Castle Semple RC A
142 14:40 OJu14 1x 500 S Inverness RC B - Ellis Nithsdale ARC - Dunse 164 (F) 16:18
143 14:44 ORes2 1x 500 F Winner of Race 110 Winner of Race 111
144 14:48 WRes2 8+ 500 F Inverness RC Aberdeen BC
145 14:52 OVet 1x (F-H) 500 F Winner of Race 121 Winner of Race 122
146 14:56 WJu16 2x 500 F Winner of Race 106 Stirling RC
147 15:00 OJu14 2x 500 F Winner of Race 134 Inverness RC A
148 15:04 WNov 1x 500 S Inverness RC - Clouston Loch Lomond ARC B - McKenzie 163 (F) 16:14
149 15:08 WNov 1x 500 S Loch Lomond ARC C - Kay Loch Lomond ARC A - Hastings 163 (F) 16:14
150 15:12 WRes2 4+ 500 F Winner of Race 119 Aberdeen BC A
151 15:16 WJu14 2x 500 F Winner of Race 137 Inverness RC
152 15:20 OVet 4+ 500 F Aberdeen BC Vet(F) Inverness RC Vet(F)
153 15:24 ONov 4x+ 500 F Winner of Race 108 Stirling RC C
154 15:28 OVet 2x (C-D) 500 F Stirling RC Vet(C) Loch Lomond ARC Vet(D)
155 15:32 WJu16 1x 500 F Winner of Race 117 Winner of Race 118
156 15:36 WJu16 4x 500 F Stirling RC Inverness RC
157 15:50 OVet 2x (F-G) 500 F Inverness RC Vet(G) Aberdeen BC Vet(F)
158 15:54 OJu16 1x 500 F Winner of Race 123 Nithsdale ARC - Dunse
159 15:58 Mix R2 8+ 500 F Aberdeen BC Aberdeen BC/Uni College Oxford BC
160 16:02 ONov 4+ 500 F Stirling RC B Stirling RC A
161 16:06 O1x 500 F Winner of Race 138 Aberdeen BC B - Ostatek
162 16:10 WJu14 1x 500 F Winner of Race 124 Castle Semple RC B - McClure
163 16:14 WNov 1x 500 F Winner of Race 148 Winner of Race 149
164 16:18 OJu14 1x 500 F Winner of Race 142 Inverness RC A - Thomson
165 16:22 WRes2 1x 500 F Castle Semple RC - Horsburgh Inverness RC - Patterson
166 16:26 OVet 1x (C-E) 500 F Loch Lomond ARC B - Summers Vet(C) Loch Lomond ARC A - Claxton Vet(E)
167 16:30 OJu18 1x 500 F Dumfries SRA - Dunse Castle Semple RC - Afuakwah

Showing the Specific Article Requested




Search



Headlines
Body Texts